Lacrosse, 30A Lacrosse, 30A Lacrosse Club, South Walton, South Walton Lacrosse, Emerald Coast Lacrosse, Emerald Coast, Destin, Panama City Beach, Santa Rosa Beach, Freeport, South Walton High School, Seacoast Collegiate, Seaside School, ECMS, Emerald Coas

Home

2019 Fall BALL Season Schedule

Registration for Fall Lacrosse is Open!!

Click on the registration button on the Home Page.

 

Date Location  Time
13 October* (Sunday) Boys and Girls Club   4 - 8:30pm
15 October** (Tuesday) Boys and Girls Club 

6:30 - 8pm

20 October* (Sunday) Boys and Girls Club  4 - 8:30pm
22 October** (Tuesday) Boys and Girls Club  6:30 - 8pm
27 October* (Sunday) Boys and Girls Club  4 - 8:30pm
29 October** (Tuesday) Boys and Girls Club 6:30 - 8pm
3 November* (Sunday) Boys and Girls Club 4 - 8:30pm
5 November** (Tuesday) Boys and Girls Club 6:30 - 8pm
9 November (Saturday)

SURF AND TURF TORUNAMENT

Preston Hood Sports Complex - Fort Walton Beach, FL

ALL DAY
10 November (Sunday)

SURF AND TURF TORUNAMENT

Preston Hood Sports Complex - Fort Walton Beach, FL

ALL DAY

16 November

(Saturday)

7 v 7 Turkey Shoot

Panama City Beach Sports Complex

ALL DAY

17 November

(Sunday)

7 v 7 Turkey Shoot

Panama City Beach Sports Complex

ALL DAY

*Sunday practices will be split into two sessions.  The first session (4 - 6pm) will be our youth groups - K -2 boys, 10U, 12U, 14U Boys & Elementary and Middle School Girls.  The second session(6:15 - 8:30) on Sundays will be High School only. 

**On Tuesdays, all ages will show up and practice at the same time on separate field areas.

 

SPEED LACROSSE SEASON #1

Standby for Speed Lacrosse.  The first games will be played in December.  Registration is open now! 

https://www.uaspeedlacrosse.com/page/show/4874445-walton-county-2019-fall-season-

Dates

December 15 & 18

January 8, 12, 15, 22 playoff night

GENERAL LEAGUE FORMAT:

  • Player receives an Under Armour game jersey
  • 8-12 game season including playoffs or consolation games
  • 3 v 3 format for developing passing, shooting and defending
  • 6 player rosters so everyone plays every game!
  • Practices are voluntary and organized by the Coach.
  • NO Tryouts. NO Drafts. Rosters are formed by "friend" or "coach" request. Single players will be placed on teams with some similiarity and familiarity such as same school, neighborhood, organization, etc. as the other players on the team.
  • ALL coaches are volunteer parents and NOT provided by SPEEDLacrosse as Powered by Under Armour 
  • Trophies are awarded to the Champions of the grade/age division
  • Games played during the week or weekends.
  • Food at the games when possible
  • Access to discount shopping at underarmour.com

 

 

2020 Spring Lacrosse Season Schedule

Registration for Spring Lacrosse will open mid November!!

Practice schedule has not been set yet, but will typically be Tuesdays and Thursdays

Date
Event
Location
Teams Attending
15 Feb
Faceoff Jamboree
Perdido Key, FL
All 30A youth teams
22 Feb
Pensacola Jamboree
Pensacola, FL
All 30A youth teams
7 Mar
Battleship Shootout
Battleship Park Mobile, AL
All 30A youth teams
21 March
Lower Alabama Lacrosse Jamboree
Foley, AL
All 30A youth teams
28 March
30A Sandy StiX Jamboree
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
All 30A youth teams
18 April
Dan Andersen Tournament
Birmingham, AL
MS Girls
10U boys
12U boys
14U boys
19 April
Dan Andersen Tournament
Birmingham, AL
MS Girls
10U boys
12U boys
14U boys
2 May
Bayou Bash
Covington, Louisianna
MS Girls
10U boys
12U boys
14U boys
3 May
Bayou Bash
Covington, Louisianna
MS Girls
10U boys
12U boys
14U boys